Tabs

Headlines
More Headlines
Load More

Tabs

Standings
School Conf Overall
North Dakota State College of Science 3-0 15-4
Lake Region State College - ND 2-1 14-7
Bismarck State College 2-1 8-10
United Tribes Technical College 1-1 16-4
Dawson Community College 1-2 14-6
Dakota College at Bottineau 0-2 15-3
Williston State College 0-2 6-12
School Conf Overall
North Dakota State College of Science 3-0 17-2
Lake Region State College - ND 2-1 13-8
Dawson Community College 2-1 12-8
Dakota College at Bottineau 1-1 6-11
Bismarck State College 1-2 9-8
United Tribes Technical College 0-2 10-6
Williston State College 0-2 2-17
School Conf Overall
Bismarck State College 0-0 0-0
Dakota College at Bottineau 0-0 0-0
Dawson Community College 0-0 0-0
Lake Region State College - ND 0-0 0-0
Williston State College 0-0 0-0
School Conf Overall
Dakota College at Bottineau 0-0 0-0
Dawson Community College 0-0 0-0
Lake Region State College - ND 0-0 0-0
North Dakota State College of Science 0-0 0-0
Williston State College 0-0 0-0
School Conf Overall
Bismarck State College 9-1 29-9
Williston State College 8-2 18-16
North Dakota State College of Science 7-3 24-11
Dawson Community College 4-6 11-12
Dakota College at Bottineau 2-8 4-21
Lake Region State College - ND 0-10 6-28
Composite Schedule
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2018 Feb »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Jan 2, 2018
63 Lake Region State College - ND
54 at Northland Community & Technical College
Final
Thief River Falls, MN
Jan 3, 2018
91 Rainy River Community College
70 at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
Devils Lake, ND
Jan 4, 2018
93 Dakota College at Bottineau
82 vs. Rainy River Community College
@ Thief River Falls
Final
Northland CTC Tournament
70 Dawson Community College
77 at Sheridan College
Final
Sheridan, WY
81 Williston State College
90 at Central Wyoming College
Final
Jan 5, 2018
48 Rochester Community and Technical College
84 vs. North Dakota State College of Science
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Final
73 Rochester Community and Technical College
69 vs. North Dakota State College of Science
@ Inver Hills CC
Final
51 Dakota College at Bottineau
64 at Northland Community & Technical College
Final
Bismarck All Stars
at United Tribes Technical College
4:30 PM
Scrimmage
54 Williston State College
90 at Miles Community College
Final
66 Dakota College at Bottineau
73 at Northland Community & Technical College
Final
Northland CTC Tournament
55 Fort Peck Community College
177 at United Tribes Technical College
Final
76 Williston State College
80 at Miles Community College
Final
Jan 6, 2018
59 Dakota College at Bottineau
81 vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College
@ Thief River Falls
Final
Northland CTC Tournament
81 Anoka-Ramsey Community College
96 vs. North Dakota State College of Science
@ Inver Hills
Final
at Inver Hills
77 North Dakota State College of Science
48 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Final
Jan 7, 2018
68 Bismarck State College
71 at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
Devils Lake, ND
92 Bismarck State College
89 at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
Devils Lake, ND
Jan 8, 2018
79 Dawson Community College
60 at Williston State College
Final
Williston, ND
55 United Tribes Technical College
95 at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
68 Dawson Community College
60 at Williston State College
Final
Williston, ND
70 United Tribes Technical College
89 at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
Jan 11, 2018
45 Dakota College at Bottineau
73 at Bismarck State College
Final
72 Lake Region State College - ND
52 at Williston State College
Final
Williston, ND
51 Oglala Lakota College
106 at United Tribes Technical College
Final
68 North Dakota State College of Science
52 at Dawson Community College
Final
Glendive, MT
92 Dakota College at Bottineau
94 at Bismarck State College
Final
81 Lake Region State College - ND
79 at Williston State College
Final
Williston, ND
98 Oglala Lakota College
139 at United Tribes Technical College
Final
81 North Dakota State College of Science
74 at Dawson Community College
Final
Glendive, MT
Jan 14, 2018
92 Dawson Community College
85 at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
Devils Lake, ND
78 Dawson Community College
84 at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
Devils Lake, ND
Jan 15, 2018
Williston State College
at Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish
1:00 PM
66 Bismarck State College
76 at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
56 United Tribes Technical College
60 at Dakota College at Bottineau
Final
106 United Tribes Technical College
96 at Dakota College at Bottineau
Final
70 Bismarck State College
106 at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
Jan 17, 2018
North Dakota State College of Science
at Lake Region State College - ND
5:30 PM
Devils Lake,ND
North Dakota State College of Science
at Lake Region State College - ND
7:30 PM
Devils Lake, ND
Jan 18, 2018
Dakota College at Bottineau
at Williston State College
4:30 PM
United Tribes Technical College
at Dawson Community College
5:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Dakota College at Bottineau
at Williston State College
6:30 PM
United Tribes Technical College
at Dawson Community College
7:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Jan 21, 2018
University of Jamestown JV
at Dakota College at Bottineau
1:00 PM
University of Jamestown JV
at Dakota College at Bottineau
3:00 PM
Jan 22, 2018
Lake Region State College - ND
at Northern State JV
4:00 PM
Aberdeen, SD
Dawson Community College
at Dakota College at Bottineau
4:30 PM
Bottineau, ND
Bismarck State College
at United Tribes Technical College
4:30 PM
Williston State College
at North Dakota State College of Science
4:30 PM
Bismarck State College
at United Tribes Technical College
6:30 PM
Dawson Community College
at Dakota College at Bottineau
6:30 PM
Bottineau, ND
Williston State College
at North Dakota State College of Science
6:30 PM
Jan 24, 2018
United Tribes Technical College
at Lake Region State College - ND
5:30 PM
Devils Lake, ND
United Tribes Technical College
at Lake Region State College - ND
7:30 PM
Devils Lake, ND
Jan 25, 2018
Dakota College at Bottineau
at North Dakota State College of Science
4:30 PM
Bismarck State College
at Williston State College
4:30 PM
Stone Child College
at Dawson Community College
5:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Dakota College at Bottineau
at North Dakota State College of Science
6:30 PM
Bismarck State College
at Williston State College
6:30 PM
Stone Child College
at Dawson Community College
7:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Jan 29, 2018
Dawson Community College
at Bismarck State College
4:30 PM
Bismarck, ND
Lake Region State College - ND
at Dakota College at Bottineau
4:30 PM
Bottineau, ND
Williston State College
at United Tribes Technical College
4:30 PM
Lake Region State College - ND
at Dakota College at Bottineau
6:30 PM
Bottineau,ND
Dawson Community College
at Bismarck State College
6:30 PM
Bismarck, ND
Williston State College
at United Tribes Technical College
6:30 PM
No events today

Player of the week

Brody Nieuwsma Men's Basketball Sophomore Guard BSC Brody Nieuwsma, a 6’ 3” sophomore guard, from Bismarck State College, has been named the men’s player of the week. In their opening conference win and only game of the week, he scored 27 points, had 8 rebounds, and 3 assists. Brody is from Strasburg, North Dakota, and he attended Strasburg High School.
Maara Nelson Women's Basketball Freshman Guard LRSC Maara Nelson, a 5’ 9” freshman guard, from Lake Region State College has been named the women’s player of the week. In two wins last week, she scored 31 points, had 16 rebounds, 13 assists, 10 steals, and blocked one shot. Maara is from Carrington, North Dakota, and she attended Carrington High School.
Previous Players

Tabs