Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Upper Deck
at Dawson Community College
TBA

North Dakota State College of Science
at Dakota County Technical College
1:00 PM

Lake Region State College - ND
at Williston State College
Final
3 - 0

Lake Region State College - ND
at Valley City State College
1:00 PM

North Dakota State College of Science
at Dakota County Technical College
3:00 PM

Bismarck State College
at Dakota College at Bottineau
Final
3 - 0

Lake Region State College - ND
at Valley City State College
3:00 PM
1
2
Mayville State College
at Lake Region State College - ND
5:00 PM

Assiniboine Community College
at Dakota College at Bottineau
Final
3 - 0

Mayville State College
at Lake Region State College - ND
7:00 PM

Miles Community College
at Northwest College
Final
0 - 3
3
North Dakota State College of Science
at Bismarck State College
Final
3 - 0

Trinity Bible College
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
0 - 3
4
Dakota College at Bottineau
at Miles Community College
Final
0 - 3
5
tba
at Dawson Community College
TBA

Bismarck State College
vs Fort Scott Community College
Final
1 - 3

Ellsworth Community College
vs North Dakota State College of Science
Final
0 - 3

Kansas City Kansas Community College
vs Bismarck State College
Final
3 - 2

Waubonsee Community College
at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
1 - 3

Dakota College at Bottineau
at Dawson Community College
Final
0 - 3

Miles Community College
at Williston State College
Final
0 - 3
6
tba
at Dawson Community College
TBA

Dawson Community College
at Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree
TBA

Upper Deck
at Dawson Community College
TBA

Johnson County Community College
vs North Dakota State College of Science
Final
3 - 2

Bismarck State College
at Central Community College-Columbus
Final
0 - 3

North Dakota State College of Science
vs Neosho County Community College
Final
3 - 1

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs University of Jamestown JV
10:00 AM

Lake Region State College - ND
at Valley City State University
11:00 AM

North Dakota State College of Science
at University of Minnesota-Crookston
11:00 AM

Cowley County Community College
vs Bismarck State College
Final
3 - 0

Dakota College at Bottineau
at Lake Region State College - ND
11:00 AM

MSU Club
at Miles Community College
12:30 PM

North Dakota State College of Science
vs ICCAC Jamboree
1:00 PM

Dawson Community College
at Dickinson State University
1:00 PM

MSU Club
at Miles Community College
2:30 PM

MSU Club
at Miles Community College
4:30 PM
7
tba
at Dawson Community College
TBA

Upper Deck
at Dawson Community College
TBA

Dakota College at Bottineau
at Rainy River Community College
1:00 PM

North Dakota State College of Science
at Mayville State University
1:00 PM

Lake Region State College - ND
at North Dakota State College of Science
1:00 PM

North Dakota State College of Science
vs ICCAC Jamboree
1:00 PM

Dakota College at Bottineau
at Northland Community & Technical College
3:00 PM

Lake Region State College - ND
at Mayville State College
3:00 PM

North Dakota State College of Science
vs Kirkwood Community College
4:00 PM
8
Lake Region State College - ND
at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
0 - 3

Dakota College at Bottineau
at Williston State College
Final
0 - 3

Dawson Community College
at Miles Community College
Final
3 - 2
9
10
North Dakota State College of Science
at Dakota College at Bottineau
Final
3 - 0

Miles Community College
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
0 - 3

Dawson Community College
at Bismarck State College
Final
0 - 3
11
North Dakota State College of Science
at Williston State College
Final
3 - 0

Miles Community College
at Dakota College at Bottineau
Final
3 - 0

Dawson Community College
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
0 - 3
12
JUCO Jamboree
vs United Tribes Technical College
TBA

Dawson Community College
at Juco Jamboree Scrimmage
TBA

Miles Community College
vs Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)
TBA

Gillette Tournament
at Dawson Community College
TBA

Little Priest Tribal College
vs United Tribes Technical College
10:00 AM

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Snow College
12:00 PM

North Dakota State College of Science
at Minnesota State Community & Technical College
6:30 PM
13
JUCO Jamboree
vs United Tribes Technical College
TBA

Miles Community College
vs Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)
TBA

Dawson Community College
at Juco Jamboree Scrimmage
TBA

Gillette Tournament
at Dawson Community College
TBA

Cloud County Community College
vs Williston State College
9:00 AM

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Central Wyoming College
9:00 AM

Lake Region State College - ND
vs Universitaire de St. Boniface
Final
3 - 1

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Little Priest Tribal College
10:00 AM

Lake Region State College - ND
vs Canadian Mennonite University
Final
3 - 2

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Utah State Eastern
12:00 PM

Miles Community College
at MSUB
Cancelled

Gillette College
at Dawson Community College
3:00 PM

Gillette College
at Dawson Community College
5:00 PM
14
Gillette Tournament
at Dawson Community College
TBA

Lake Region State College - ND
vs Providence University College
Final
2 - 3

Lake Region State College - ND
vs Red River College
Final
0 - 3
15
Valley City State University
at Lake Region State College - ND
TBA

Bismarck State College
at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
1 - 3

Dawson Community College
at Williston State College
Final
3 - 1
16
17
Bismarck State College
at Presentation College
5:00 PM

Dakota College at Bottineau
at Bismarck State College
Final
0 - 3

North Dakota State College of Science
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
3 - 0

Williston State College
at Miles Community College
Final
0 - 3
18
Dawson Community College
at Valley City State University JV
6:00 PM
19
Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Assiniboine Community College
Final
1 - 3

Sleep Inn Slamfest Morning Session - Court 1
vs Lake Region State College - ND
11:00 AM

Sleep Inn Slamfest Morning Session - Court 2
vs Lake Region State College - ND
11:00 AM

Northland Community & Technical College
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
2 - 3

Providence College
vs Bismarck State College
Final
0 - 3

Williston State College
at Canadian Mennonite University
Final
2 - 3

Assiniboine College
vs Miles Community College
Final
2 - 3

Sleep Inn Slamfest Afternoon Session - Court 1
vs Lake Region State College - ND
3:00 PM

Sleep Inn Slamfest Afternoon Session - Court 2
vs Lake Region State College - ND
3:00 PM

Dawson Community College
vs Providence
3:30 PM

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Oak Hills Christian College
Final
3 - 1

Canadian Mennonite
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
1 - 3

North Dakota State College of Science
at Northland Community & Technical College
4:30 PM

Central Lakes College-Brainerd
vs Bismarck State College
Final
0 - 3

Williston State College
at Northland Community & Technical College
Final
3 - 0

Dakota College at Bottineau
at University of Winnipeg
6:00 PM

Dawson Community College
vs Central Lakes College-Brainerd
Final
3 - 1

Oak Hills University
vs Miles Community College
Final
0 - 3
20
Sleep Inn Slamfest Morning Session - Court 1
vs Lake Region State College - ND
8:30 AM

Sleep Inn Slamfest Morning Session - Court 2
vs Lake Region State College - ND
8:30 AM

Central Lakes College-Brainerd
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
2 - 3

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Canadian Mennonite University
9:00 AM

Assiniboine College
vs Bismarck State College
Final
0 - 3

Williston State College
at Providence University College
Final
2 - 3

CMU
vs Miles Community College
Final
0 - 3

Sleep Inn Slamfest Afternoon Session - Court 1
vs Lake Region State College - ND
1:00 PM

Sleep Inn Slamfest Afternoon Session - Court 2
vs Lake Region State College - ND
1:00 PM

Dawson Community College
vs Assiniboine
1:00 PM

Miles Community College
at MSUB
1:00 PM

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Northland Community & Technical College
1:30 PM

Providence
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
0 - 3

406
at Dawson Community College
2:00 PM

Oak Hills College
vs Bismarck State College
Final
0 - 3

Williston State College
vs Central Lakes College-Brainerd
Final
2 - 3

406
at Dawson Community College
4:00 PM

Northland Community & Technical College
vs Miles Community College
Final
3 - 2

Dawson Community College
vs Oak Hills Christian College
5:30 PM

Presentation College
at Bismarck State College
6:00 PM

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs University of Manitoba
8:00 PM

Williston State College
at Casper College
8:00 PM
21
406
at Dawson Community College
11:00 AM

406
at Dawson Community College
1:00 PM

Dawson Community College
at Rocky Mountain College JV (Scrimmage)
3:00 PM

Dawson Community College
vs MSU Northern
5:00 PM
22
Ash Prep (Scrimmage)
at Miles Community College
5:00 PM

Williston State College
at Bismarck State College
7:00 PM

Lake Region State College - ND
at Dakota College at Bottineau
7:00 PM

Miles Community College
at Dawson Community College
8:00 PM
23
Dakota College at Bottineau
at Canadian Mennonite University
6:00 PM
24
Dawson Community College
at Montana State University (Closed Scrimmage)
TBA

tbd
vs North Dakota State College of Science
7:00 PM
25
Lake Region State College - ND
at University of Minnesota Crookston
TBA
26
27
Region XIII Tournament
at Lake Region State College - ND
TBA

tbd
vs North Dakota State College of Science
3:00 PM

Miles Community College
at University of Providence (Scrimmage)
3:00 PM
28
Region XIII Tournament
at Lake Region State College - ND
TBA

tbd
vs North Dakota State College of Science
11:00 AM

Lake Region State College - ND
at University of Mary
1:00 PM
29
30
31
1
Williston State College
vs Lake Region State College - ND
TBA

Williston State College
vs Lake Region State College - ND
TBA

North Dakota State College of Science
vs Miles Community College
6:00 PM

North Dakota State College of Science
vs Miles Community College
8:00 PM
2
Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Bismarck State College
2:00 PM

Dawson Community College
vs Dakota College at Bottineau
5:00 PM

tbd
at North Dakota State College of Science
7:00 PM

United Tribes Technical College
vs Dawson Community College
7:00 PM

United Tribes Technical College
vs Bismarck State College
8:00 PM
3
MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
vs Lake Region State College - ND
TBA

TBD
vs North Dakota State College of Science
TBA

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs MonDak Opponent
TBA

Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament @ Events Center
vs United Tribes Technical College
TBA

MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
vs Lake Region State College - ND
TBA

TBD
vs North Dakota State College of Science
TBA

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs MonDak Tournament Opponent
TBA

TBA
vs Williston State College
TBA

Dawson Community College
vs Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
TBA

Miles Community College
vs MonDak Conference Tip-Off
TBA

Dawson Community College
vs Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
TBA

tbd
at North Dakota State College of Science
11:00 AM