2018-19 Mon-Dak Conference Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 06, 2018
Valley City State University
Saturday, October 06
11:00 AM
Saturday, October 06
1:00 PM
@ Ames, IA ICCAC Jamboree
Dickinson State University
Saturday, October 06
1:00 PM
Dickinson, ND
Friday October 12, 2018
Friday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO
Juco Jamboree Scrimmage
Friday, October 12
TBA
Windsor, CO
Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Friday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO
Little Priest Tribal College #
Friday, October 12
10:00 AM
@ Windsor, CO
Friday, October 12
12:00 PM
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Friday, October 12
6:30 PM
Closed Scrimmage
Saturday October 13, 2018
Saturday, October 13
TBA
@ Windsor, CO
Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Saturday, October 13
TBA
@ Windsor, CO
Juco Jamboree Scrimmage
Saturday, October 13
TBA
Windsor, CO
Cloud County Community College #
Saturday, October 13
9:00 AM
@ Rocky Mountain Jamboree
Central Wyoming College
Saturday, October 13
9:00 AM
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
Little Priest Tribal College
Saturday, October 13
10:00 AM
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
Utah State Eastern
Saturday, October 13
12:00 PM
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
Friday October 19, 2018
Northland Community & Technical College
Friday, October 19
4:30 PM
Northland Scrimmage
University of Winnipeg
Friday, October 19
6:00 PM
exhibition
Saturday October 20, 2018
Presentation College #
Saturday, October 20
6:00 PM
University of Manitoba
Saturday, October 20
8:00 PM
@ Duckworth Centre, Winnipeg, MB exhibition
Casper College
Saturday, October 20
8:00 PM
Sunday October 21, 2018
Sunday, October 21
5:00 PM
@ Glasgow HS Glasgow, MT
Monday October 22, 2018
Ash Prep (Scrimmage) #
Monday, October 22
5:00 PM
Thursday October 25, 2018
University of Minnesota Crookston
Thursday, October 25
TBA
Saturday October 27, 2018
University of Providence (Scrimmage)
Saturday, October 27
3:00 PM
Sunday October 28, 2018
University of Mary
Sunday, October 28
1:00 PM
Thursday November 01, 2018
Thursday, November 01
TBA
@ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
Thursday, November 01
8:00 PM
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament
Friday November 02, 2018
Friday, November 02
5:00 PM
@ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-season Tournament
Friday, November 02
8:00 PM
@ New Town, ND
Saturday November 03, 2018
MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
Saturday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
Saturday, November 03
TBA
@ Newtown, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament
MonDak Opponent
Saturday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-season Tournament
Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament @ Events Center
Saturday, November 03
TBA
@ Newtown, ND
Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Saturday, November 03
TBA
@ Events Center New Town, ND
Sunday November 04, 2018
Sunday, November 04
TBA
@ Newtown, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament
MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
Sunday, November 04
TBA
@ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
MonDak Opponent
Sunday, November 04
TBA
@ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-season Tournament
Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament @ Events Center
Sunday, November 04
TBA
@ Newtown, ND
Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Sunday, November 04
TBA
@ Events Center New Town, ND
Wednesday November 07, 2018
Turtle Mountain Community College
Wednesday, November 07
8:00 PM
Friday November 09, 2018
Cloud County Community College
Friday, November 09
3:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, IA Reiver Arena - Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic
Friday, November 09
6:00 PM
@ Dakota County Technical College
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, November 09
8:00 PM
Sheridan College
Friday, November 09
8:00 PM
Northwest College
Friday, November 09
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday November 10, 2018
Saturday, November 10
1:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, MN
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, November 10
3:00 PM
Northwest College
Saturday, November 10
4:00 PM
Iowa Western Community College
Saturday, November 10
7:00 PM
Reiver Arena - Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic
Sheridan College
Saturday, November 10
7:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday, November 10
8:30 PM
Sleep Inn Classic
Sunday November 11, 2018
Sunday, November 11
4:00 PM
Sleep Inn Classic
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Tuesday, November 13
7:30 PM
Friday November 16, 2018
Friday, November 16
5:00 PM
@ Miles City, MT Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic
Central Wyoming College
Friday, November 16
6:30 PM
@ Scottsbluff, NE
Northeast Community College
Friday, November 16
7:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, N.D. Lake Region Classic
Little Big Horn
Friday, November 16
7:00 PM
Miles CC Classic
Friday, November 16
7:30 PM
Presentation College
Friday, November 16
8:00 PM
Lane Johnson Classic
Gillette College
Friday, November 16
8:30 PM
Gillette, WY
Saturday November 17, 2018
Northeast Community College
Saturday, November 17
1:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, N.D. Lake Region Classic
Sheridan College
Saturday, November 17
2:00 PM
Lane Johnson Classic
Presentation College
Saturday, November 17
2:00 PM
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Saturday, November 17
2:00 PM
@ Pronghorn Classic Gillette, WY
Saturday, November 17
4:00 PM
Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic
Western Wyoming Community College
Saturday, November 17
5:00 PM
Canadian Mennonite University
Saturday, November 17
7:00 PM
Holiday Inn Classic
Sunday November 18, 2018
Sunday, November 18
12:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic
Jamestown College JV
Sunday, November 18
4:00 PM
Holiday Inn Classic
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Trinity Bible College
Tuesday, November 20
7:30 PM
Turtle Mountain Community College
Tuesday, November 20
7:30 PM
Wednesday November 21, 2018
Rocky Mountain College JV
Wednesday, November 21
3:00 PM
Billings, MT
Dakota County Technical College
Wednesday, November 21
7:00 PM
Thursday November 22, 2018
Eastern Wyoming College
Thursday, November 22
6:30 PM
@ Casper, WY Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Friday November 23, 2018
Friday, November 23
TBA
Rocky Mountain College
Friday, November 23
5:30 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Friday, November 23
7:30 PM
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Gillette College
Friday, November 23
8:30 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Saturday November 24, 2018
Northwest College
Saturday, November 24
TBA
@ Sheridan, WY Lions Club Classic
Rocky Mountain College- JV
Saturday, November 24
4:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Saturday, November 24
4:00 PM
@ Casper, WY Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Saturday, November 24
5:00 PM
Sheridan College
Saturday, November 24
8:00 PM
Tuesday November 27, 2018
Tuesday, November 27
7:30 PM
Wednesday November 28, 2018
Mayville State JV
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 PM
Central Wyoming College
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Thursday November 29, 2018
Central Wyoming College
Thursday, November 29
7:00 PM
Friday November 30, 2018
Iowa Central Community College
Friday, November 30
7:00 PM
Hodges Fieldhouse / Great Western Classic
Friday, November 30
7:30 PM
Friday, November 30
7:30 PM
Sheridan College
Friday, November 30
8:30 PM
Sheridan, WY
Northwest College
Friday, November 30
8:30 PM
Saturday December 01, 2018
North Iowa Area Community College
Saturday, December 01
2:00 PM
@ Fort Dodge, Iowa Great Western Classic
Saturday, December 01
3:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY State Farm Classic
Northwest College
Saturday, December 01
5:00 PM
Powell, WY
Sheridan College
Saturday, December 01
8:00 PM
Thursday December 06, 2018
Jamestown College JV
Thursday, December 06
6:00 PM
Casper College
Thursday, December 06
7:00 PM
Western Nebraska Community College
Thursday, December 06
8:00 PM
Friday December 07, 2018
University of Jamestown JV
Friday, December 07
3:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, ND AmericInn Classic
Friday, December 07
7:30 PM
Stone Child College
Friday, December 07
8:00 PM
Warren Arman Classic
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, December 07
8:00 PM
NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Saturday December 08, 2018
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, December 08
1:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, ND AmericInn Classic
Gillette College
Saturday, December 08
2:00 PM
Warren Arman Classic
Stone Child College
Saturday, December 08
2:00 PM
Rocky Mountain College
Saturday, December 08
4:00 PM
University of Jamestown JV
Saturday, December 08
6:00 PM
NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Little Big Horn College
Saturday, December 08
7:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sheridan College
Saturday, December 08
9:00 PM
Sunday December 09, 2018
Rocky Mountain College JV
Sunday, December 09
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Friday December 14, 2018
Iowa Central Community College
Friday, December 14
1:00 PM
@ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic
Stone Child College
Friday, December 14
1:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Iowa Central Community College
Friday, December 14
7:00 PM
@ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Friday, December 14
7:00 PM
ARCC Holiday Classic
Saturday December 15, 2018
Rochester Community and Technical College
Saturday, December 15
12:00 PM
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Classic
Saturday, December 15
1:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, ND Baymont Inn Classic
Saturday, December 15
6:00 PM
NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Friday December 28, 2018
College of Southern Idaho
Friday, December 28
8:30 PM
Saturday December 29, 2018
Utah State Eastern
Saturday, December 29
6:30 PM
@ CSI Tournament
University of Winnipeg #
Saturday, December 29
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 02, 2019
Minnesota Prepatory Academy
Wednesday, January 02
8:30 PM
Friday January 04, 2019
Canadian Mennonite University
Friday, January 04
3:00 PM
@ Thief River Falls, MN Northland CTC Classic
Rochester Community and Technical College
Friday, January 04
4:00 PM
@ Inver Grove Heights, MN DCTC Classic
Turtle Mountain Community College
Friday, January 04
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Gillette College
Friday, January 04
8:30 PM
Saturday January 05, 2019
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Saturday, January 05
1:00 PM
@ Inver Grove Heights, MN DCTC Classic
Oglala Lakota College
Saturday, January 05
2:00 PM
Central Wyoming College
Saturday, January 05
2:00 PM
Northland Community & Technical College
Saturday, January 05
5:00 PM
Northland CTC Classic
Sunday January 06, 2019
Sunday, January 06
3:00 PM
Monday January 07, 2019
Notre Dame Prep
Monday, January 07
7:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Turtle Mountain Community College
Monday, January 07
7:30 PM
Thursday January 10, 2019
Thursday, January 10
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 10
7:30 PM
Bismarck, ND
Friday January 11, 2019
Jamestown College JV
Friday, January 11
7:30 PM
Sunday January 13, 2019
Sunday, January 13
3:00 PM
Devils Lake, ND
Monday January 14, 2019
Thursday January 17, 2019
Thursday, January 17
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday January 20, 2019
Monday January 21, 2019
Monday, January 21
7:30 PM
Bottineau, ND
Monday, January 21
7:30 PM
Thursday January 24, 2019
Thursday, January 24
8:30 PM
Thursday, January 24
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday January 28, 2019
Monday, January 28
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Wednesday January 30, 2019
Thursday January 31, 2019
Thursday, January 31
8:30 PM
Thursday, January 31
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday February 04, 2019
Monday, February 04
7:30 PM
Bismarck, ND
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Thursday February 07, 2019
Thursday, February 07
7:30 PM
Wahpeton, ND
Thursday, February 07
7:30 PM
Sunday February 10, 2019
Sunday, February 10
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday February 11, 2019
Monday, February 11
7:30 PM
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Wednesday, February 13
7:30 PM
Thursday February 14, 2019
Thursday, February 14
7:30 PM
Williston, ND
Monday February 18, 2019
Monday, February 18
8:30 PM
Monday, February 18
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Wednesday February 20, 2019
Thursday February 21, 2019
Thursday, February 21
8:30 PM
Miles City, MT
Sunday February 24, 2019
Sunday, February 24
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Wednesday, February 27
TBA
@ Place TBD NJCAA Region 13 Tournament Semifinal
Friday March 01, 2019
Region XIII Playoffs %
Friday, March 01
TBA
Region XIII Tournament
Region XIII Tournament Quarterfinals %
Friday, March 01
TBA
#1 Seed
Saturday March 02, 2019
Region XIII Playoffs %
Saturday, March 02
TBA
Region XIII Tournament
Region XIII Semifinals %
Saturday, March 02
TBA
#1 Seed
Sunday March 03, 2019
Region XIII Playoffs %
Sunday, March 03
TBA
Region XIII Tournament
Region XIII Championship %
Sunday, March 03
TBA
#1 Seed
Thursday March 07, 2019
District Championship %
Thursday, March 07
TBA
Region 13 Winner Host
Monday March 18, 2019
NJCAA National Tournament (March 18-23)
Monday, March 18
TBA
Hutchinson, KS
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season