2018-19 Mon-Dak Conference Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 Lake Region State College - ND #   Valley City State University   11:00 AM
  North Dakota State College of Science #   ICCAC Jamboree   1:00 PM
  ICCAC Jamboree @ Ames, IA
  Dawson Community College   Dickinson State University   1:00 PM
  Dickinson, ND
Fri. 12 JUCO Jamboree   United Tribes Technical College   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Dawson Community College   Juco Jamboree Scrimmage   TBA
  Windsor, CO
  Miles Community College   Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   Snow College   12:00 PM
  Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages @ Windsor, CO
  North Dakota State College of Science #   Minnesota State Community & Technical College   6:30 PM
  Closed Scrimmage
Sat. 13 JUCO Jamboree   United Tribes Technical College   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Miles Community College   Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Dawson Community College   Juco Jamboree Scrimmage   TBA
  Windsor, CO
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   Central Wyoming College   9:00 AM
  Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages @ Windsor, CO
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   Little Priest Tribal College   10:00 AM
  Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages @ Windsor, CO
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   Utah State Eastern   12:00 PM
  Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages @ Windsor, CO
Fri. 19 North Dakota State College of Science #   Northland Community & Technical College   4:30 PM
  Northland Scrimmage
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   University of Winnipeg   6:00 PM
  exhibition
Sat. 20 Presentation College #   Bismarck State College   6:00 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   University of Manitoba   8:00 PM
  exhibition @ Duckworth Centre, Winnipeg, MB
  Williston State College # 0 Casper College 0 Final
Sun. 21 Dawson Community College   MSU Northern   5:00 PM
  Glasgow, MT @ Glasgow HS
Thu. 25 Lake Region State College - ND #   University of Minnesota Crookston   TBA
Sat. 27 Miles Community College   University of Providence (Scrimmage)   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Lake Region State College - ND #   University of Mary   1:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Williston State College 84 Lake Region State College - ND 58 Final
  MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
  North Dakota State College of Science 74 Miles Community College 66 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament @ 4 Bears Event Center
Fri. 2 Dawson Community College 106 Dakota College at Bottineau 89 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  United Tribes Technical College 105 Bismarck State College 79 Final
  @ New Town, ND
Sat. 3 Miles Community College 84 Bismarck State College 86 Final
  @ New Town, ND
  United Tribes Technical College 76 North Dakota State College of Science 84 Final
  @ 4 Bears Events Center
  Dakota College at Bottineau 63 Lake Region State College - ND 78 Final
  MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Dawson Community College 76 Williston State College 97 Final
  @ New Town, ND
Sun. 4 United Tribes Technical College 87 Dawson Community College 83 Final - OT
  @ 4 Bears Events Center
  Dakota College at Bottineau 93 Miles Community College 89 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Williston State College 83 North Dakota State College of Science 55 Final
  @ 4 Bears Events Center
  Lake Region State College - ND 83 Bismarck State College 60 Final
  @ New Town, ND
Tue. 6 Alumni Game 98 United Tribes Technical College 148 Final
Wed. 7 Dakota College at Bottineau 109 Turtle Mountain Community College 66 Final
Thu. 8 Northwest College 67 Williston State College 106 Final
Fri. 9 Cloud County Community College 125 Dakota College at Bottineau 68 Final
  Reiver Arena - Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic @ Council Bluffs, IA
  United Tribes Technical College 81 Bay College 88 Final
  @ Dakota County Technical College
  Sisseton Wahpeton College 72 Williston State College 97 Final
  Bismarck State College 86 Dakota County Technical College 111 Final
  Sheridan College 91 Miles Community College 61 Final
  Northwest College 81 Dawson Community College 79 Final - OT
  Glendive, MT
Sat. 10 Bismarck State College 107 Bay College 116 Final - OT
  @ Inver Grove, MN
  United Tribes Technical College 91 Dakota County Technical College 93 Final - OT
  Northwest College 77 Miles Community College 66 Final
  Dakota College at Bottineau 72 Iowa Western Community College 107 Final
  Reiver Arena - Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic
  Sheridan College 94 Dawson Community College 60 Final
  Glendive, MT
  Gillette College 66 Lake Region State College - ND 79 Final
  Sleep Inn Classic
Sun. 11 TMCC 63 Lake Region State College - ND 124 Final
  Sleep Inn Classic
Tue. 13 Minnesota State Community & Technical College 38 North Dakota State College of Science 108 Final
Fri. 16 Dakota College at Bottineau 56 Casper College 110 Final
  Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic @ Miles City
  Central Wyoming College 103 Williston State College 101 Final
  @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Northeast Community College 69 Lake Region State College - ND 90 Final
  Lake Region Classic
  Little Big Horn 53 Miles Community College 111 Final
  Miles CC Classic
  Sheridan College 108 United Tribes Technical College 83 Final
  Presentation College 85 Bismarck State College 123 Final
  Lane Johnson Classic
  Dawson Community College 100 Gillette College 105 Final
  Gillette, WY
Sat. 17 North Dakota State College of Science 66 Northeast Community College 63 Final
  Lake Region State Classic @ Sports Center
  Sheridan College 115 Bismarck State College 99 Final
  Lane Johnson Classic
  Presentation College 59 United Tribes Technical College 111 Final
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 80 Dawson Community College 95 Final
  Gillette, WY @ Twin Falls, ID
  Dakota College at Bottineau 75 Miles Community College 106 Final
  Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic
  Western Wyoming Community College 98 Williston State College 81 Final
  Jamestown College JV 71 Lake Region State College - ND 93 Final
  Holiday Inn Classic
Sun. 18 University of Jamestown JV 75 North Dakota State College of Science 87 Final
  Lake Region State Classic @ Sports Center
  Canadian Mennonite University 49 Lake Region State College - ND 107 Final
  Holiday Inn Classic
Tue. 20 Turtle Mountain Community College 89 United Tribes Technical College 147 Final
  Dakota College at Bottineau 92 Trinity Bible College 82 Final
Wed. 21 Dawson Community College 94 Rocky Mountain College JV 72 Final
  Billings, MT
  North Dakota State College of Science 84 Dakota County Technical College 80 Final - OT
Thu. 22 Dakota College at Bottineau 80 Eastern Wyoming College 94 Final
  Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic @ Casper CC
Fri. 23 Williston State College 70 Northwest College 67 Final
  @ Sheridan College
  Rocky Mountain College 100 United Tribes Technical College 113 Final
  @ Pronghorn Center
  Dakota College at Bottineau 96 Casper College 130 Final
  Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
  Miles Community College 78 Gillette College 97 Final
  Lake Region State College - ND 69 Sheridan College 91 Final
  Lions Club Classic
Sat. 24 Northwest College 64 Lake Region State College - ND 77 Final
  Lions Club Classic @ Sheridan
  Miles Community College 94 Rocky Mountain College JV 66 Final
  Colorado Northwestern Community College 92 Dakota College at Bottineau 75 Final
  Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic @ Casper
  United Tribes Technical College 54 Gillette College 94 Final
  Williston State College 77 Sheridan College 95 Final
Tue. 27 Ridgewater College 87 North Dakota State College of Science 91 Final
Wed. 28 Central Wyoming College 65 Dawson Community College 83 Final
  Glendive, MT
  Mayville State JV 58 Lake Region State College - ND 100 Final
Thu. 29 Central Wyoming College 98 Williston State College 100 Final
Fri. 30 North Dakota State College of Science 77 Iowa Central Community College 67 Final
  Hodges Fieldhouse / Great Western Classic
  Lake Region State College - ND 88 Gillette College 87 Final
  State Farm Classic
  Leech Lake 67 United Tribes Technical College 104 Final
  Dawson Community College 87 Sheridan College 115 Final
  Sheridan, WY
  Miles Community College 78 Northwest College 69 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 North Iowa Area Community College   North Dakota State College of Science   Postponed
  Great Western Classic @ Fort Dodge, Iowa
  Casper College 112 Lake Region State College - ND 65 Final
  State Farm Classic @ Gillette College
  Dawson Community College 55 Northwest College 65 Final
  Powell, WY
  Miles Community College 76 Sheridan College 114 Final
Thu. 6 Miles Community College 66 Casper College 85 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 111 Williston State College 93 Final
Fri. 7 University of Jamestown JV 86 Dakota College at Bottineau 93 Final
  AmericInn Classic @ NDSCS
  Dakota County Technical College 91 North Dakota State College of Science 85 Final - OT
  NDSCS AmericInn Classic
  Gillette College 93 United Tribes Technical College 80 Final
  Stone Child College 88 Bismarck State College 135 Final
  Warren Arman Classic
Sat. 8 Dakota College at Bottineau 83 Dakota County Technical College 89 Final
  AmericInn Classic @ NDSCS
  Gillette College 101 Bismarck State College 114 Final
  Warren Arman Classic
  Stone Child College 87 United Tribes Technical College 137 Final
  Rocky Mountain College JV 74 Miles Community College 82 Final
  University of Jamestown JV 74 North Dakota State College of Science 89 Final
  NDSCS AmericInn Classic
  Little Big Horn College 38 Dawson Community College 132 Final
  Glendive, MT
  Sheridan College 117 Williston State College 96 Final
Sun. 9 Rocky Mountain College JV 49 Dawson Community College 97 Final
  Glendive, MT
Fri. 14 Stone Child College   Dawson Community College   1:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Concordia JV   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
  Baymont Inn Classic @ Wahpeton, ND
  Iowa Central Community College   North Dakota State College of Science   7:00 PM
  @ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic
  Bismarck State College   Anoka-Ramsey Community College   7:00 PM
  ARCC Holiday Classic
Sat. 15 Bismarck State College   Rochester Community and Technical College   12:00 PM
  Anoka Ramsey Classic @ Coon Rapids, MN
  Iowa Central Community College   Lake Region State College - ND   1:00 PM
  @ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic
  Concordia College JV   North Dakota State College of Science   3:00 PM
  NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Thu. 27 Bismarck State College   Salt Lake Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Fiesta Bowl Shootout - Mesa, AZ
Fri. 28 Williston State College   College of Southern Idaho   8:30 PM
Sat. 29 Utah State Eastern   Williston State College   6:30 PM
  @ CSI Tournament
  University of Winnipeg #   North Dakota State College of Science   7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Minnesota Prepatory Academy   Lake Region State College - ND   8:30 PM
Fri. 4 Canadian Mennonite University   Dakota College at Bottineau   3:00 PM
  Northland CTC Classic @ Thief River Falls, MN
  North Dakota State College of Science   Rochester Community and Technical College   4:00 PM
  DCTC Classic @ Inver Grove Heights, MN
  Turtle Mountain Community College   Dawson Community College   5:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Gillette College   Miles Community College   8:30 PM
Sat. 5 North Dakota State College of Science   Anoka-Ramsey Community College   1:00 PM
  DCTC Classic @ Inver Grove Heights, MN
  Oglala Lakota College   United Tribes Technical College   2:00 PM
  Central Wyoming College   Miles Community College   2:00 PM
  Williston State College   Northwest College   4:00 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau   Northland Community & Technical College   5:00 PM
  Northland CTC Classic
Sun. 6 Concordia JV   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
Mon. 7 Notre Dame Prep   Dawson Community College   7:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  United Tribes Technical College   Turtle Mountain Community College   7:30 PM
Thu. 10 North Dakota State College of Science *   Williston State College   7:30 PM
  Miles Community College *   Bismarck State College   7:30 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Dakota College at Bottineau   7:30 PM
  Dawson Community College *   United Tribes Technical College   7:30 PM
  Bismarck, ND
Fri. 11 Miles Community College   Jamestown College JV   7:30 PM
Sun. 13 Miles Community College *   North Dakota State College of Science   3:00 PM
  Dawson Community College * ^   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
  Devils Lake, ND
Mon. 14 Bismarck State College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   7:30 PM
  United Tribes Technical College *   Williston State College   7:30 PM
Thu. 17 Williston State College *   Bismarck State College   7:30 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   United Tribes Technical College   7:30 PM
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dawson Community College   8:30 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Miles Community College   8:30 PM
Sun. 20 Bismarck State College *   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
Mon. 21 United Tribes Technical College *   North Dakota State College of Science   7:30 PM
  Dawson Community College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   7:30 PM
  Bottineau, ND
  Miles Community College *   Williston State College   7:30 PM
Thu. 24 North Dakota State College of Science *   Bismarck State College   7:30 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND *   United Tribes Technical College   7:30 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Miles Community College   8:30 PM
  Williston State College * ^   Dawson Community College   8:30 PM
  Glendive, MT
Mon. 28 United Tribes Technical College *   Bismarck State College   7:30 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND *   North Dakota State College of Science   7:30 PM
  Williston State College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   7:30 PM
  Miles Community College * ^   Dawson Community College   8:30 PM
  Glendive, MT
Wed. 30 Dakota College at Bottineau *   Lake Region State College - ND   8:30 PM
Thu. 31 Williston State College *   North Dakota State College of Science   7:30 PM
  Bismarck State College *   Miles Community College   8:30 PM
  United Tribes Technical College *   Dawson Community College   8:30 PM
  Glendive, MT
 
February
Mon. 4 Dawson Community College * ^   Bismarck State College   7:30 PM
  Bismarck, ND
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   North Dakota State College of Science   7:30 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Williston State College   7:30 PM
  Miles Community College *   United Tribes Technical College   7:30 PM
Wed. 6 Miles Community College *   Lake Region State College - ND   8:30 PM
Thu. 7 Dawson Community College *   North Dakota State College of Science   7:30 PM
  Wahpeton, ND
  Bismarck State College *   Williston State College   7:30 PM
  United Tribes Technical College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   7:30 PM
  Jacks Pack Night - HS Students get in free!!!
Sun. 10 North Dakota State College of Science *   Miles Community College   4:00 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND * ^   Dawson Community College   5:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Mon. 11 Dakota College at Bottineau *   Bismarck State College   7:30 PM
  Williston State College *   United Tribes Technical College   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Miles Community College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   7:30 PM
Thu. 14 Bismarck State College *   North Dakota State College of Science   7:30 PM
  Dawson Community College * ^   Williston State College   7:30 PM
  Williston, ND
  United Tribes Technical College *   Lake Region State College - ND   8:30 PM
Mon. 18 Lake Region State College - ND *   Bismarck State College   7:30 PM
  North Dakota State College of Science *   United Tribes Technical College   7:30 PM
  Williston State College *   Miles Community College   8:30 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Dawson Community College   8:30 PM
  Glendive, MT
Wed. 20 North Dakota State College of Science *   Lake Region State College - ND   8:30 PM
Thu. 21 Bismarck State College *   United Tribes Technical College   7:30 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Williston State College   7:30 PM
  Dawson Community College * ^   Miles Community College   8:30 PM
  Miles City, MT
Sun. 24 Williston State College *   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dakota College at Bottineau   4:00 PM
  United Tribes Technical College *   Miles Community College   4:00 PM
  Bismarck State College * ^   Dawson Community College   5:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Wed. 27 United Tribes Technical College   Dakota College at Bottineau   TBA
  NJCAA Region 13 Tournament Semifinal @ Place TBD
 
March
Fri. 1 Region XIII Playoffs %   Lake Region State College - ND   TBA
  Region XIII Tournament
  Region XIII Tournament Quarterfinals %   Dawson Community College   TBA
  #1 Seed
Sat. 2 Region XIII Playoffs %   Lake Region State College - ND   TBA
  Region XIII Tournament
  Region XIII Semifinals %   Dawson Community College   TBA
  #1 Seed
Sun. 3 Region XIII Playoffs %   Lake Region State College - ND   TBA
  Region XIII Tournament
  Region XIII Championship %   Dawson Community College   TBA
  #1 Seed
Thu. 7 District Championship %   Dawson Community College   TBA
  Region 13 Winner Host
Mon. 18 Dawson Community College %   NJCAA National Tournament (March 18-23)   TBA
  Hutchinson, KS
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season