2019-20 Mon-Dak Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
TBA
@ Ames, Iowa Iowa JUCO Jamboree
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Valley City State University #
Wednesday, October 09
5:00 PM
Friday October 11, 2019
Friday, October 11
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
JUCO Advocate Jamboree
Friday, October 11
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Scrimmage
Juco Jamboree (11-12)
Friday, October 11
TBA
@ Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree Windsor, CO
Northwest Kansas Technical College #
Friday, October 11
4:00 PM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Colorado Northwestern Community College #
Friday, October 11
8:00 PM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
JUCO Advocate Jamboree
Saturday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Scrimmage
Link Year Prep #
Saturday, October 12
9:00 AM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Presentation College
Tuesday, October 15
7:00 PM
Friday October 18, 2019
Central Lakes & Northland #
Friday, October 18
TBA
Jamboree
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
1:00 PM
@ Livingston, MT
University of Mary (Scrimmage)
Saturday, October 19
5:00 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday October 20, 2019
Sunday, October 20
8:00 PM
Mott, ND
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Turtle Mountain Community College #
Wednesday, October 23
5:00 PM
scrimmage
Friday October 25, 2019
Bemidji State University #
Friday, October 25
TBA
Saturday October 26, 2019
Red/Black Scrimmage
Saturday, October 26
1:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday October 27, 2019
Sunday, October 27
1:30 PM
Friday November 01, 2019
Saturday November 02, 2019
Sunday November 03, 2019
Wednesday November 06, 2019
Thursday November 07, 2019
Friday November 08, 2019
Saturday November 09, 2019
Sunday November 10, 2019
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College
Tuesday, November 12
7:30 PM
Friday November 15, 2019
Northeast Community College
Friday, November 15
3:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, N.D.
Friday, November 15
5:00 PM
@ Miles City, MT
Casper College
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Jamestown College JV
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
Canadian Mennonite University
Friday, November 15
8:00 PM
DCB Classic
Gillette College
Friday, November 15
8:30 PM
@ First Interstate Bank/Coach USA Classic @ Gillette, WY
Northwest College
Friday, November 15
8:30 PM
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
12:00 PM
@ Miles City, MT
Saturday, November 16
1:00 PM
@ Whapeton, ND
Sheridan College
Saturday, November 16
2:00 PM
@ Powell, WY
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Saturday, November 16
2:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Providence JV
Saturday, November 16
4:00 PM
College of Southern Idaho
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
Northeast Community College
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Sisseton Wahpeton College
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
DCB Classic
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Tuesday, November 19
7:30 PM
Military Appreciation Day
Friday November 22, 2019
Little Priest Tribal College
Friday, November 22
7:30 PM
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, November 22
8:00 PM
Western Nebraska Community College
Friday, November 22
8:30 PM
Rocky Mountain College JV
Friday, November 22
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday November 23, 2019
Northeastern Junior College
Saturday, November 23
1:00 PM
@ Western Nebraska Community College
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
Little Priest Tribal College
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
Casper College
Saturday, November 23
4:00 PM
Gillette College
Saturday, November 23
7:00 PM
@ @ Glendive, MT @ Glendive, MT
Sunday November 24, 2019
Sunday, November 24
12:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic
University of Jamestown JV
Sunday, November 24
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Wednesday November 27, 2019
Dakota County Technical College
Wednesday, November 27
7:00 PM
Otero Junior College
Wednesday, November 27
7:00 PM
Thursday November 28, 2019
McCook Community College
Thursday, November 28
TBA
@ Casper, WY Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Friday November 29, 2019
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Friday, November 29
TBA
@ Casper, WY Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Friday, November 29
3:30 PM
Williston, ND
Otero Junior College
Friday, November 29
7:00 PM
Williston State Classic
Friday, November 29
8:30 PM
@ Kindt Family Thanksgiving Classic @ Gillette, WY
Saturday November 30, 2019
Rocky Mountain College
Saturday, November 30
4:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Saturday, November 30
4:00 PM
Williston, ND
Rocky Mountain JV
Saturday, November 30
4:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Sisseton Wahpeton College #
Saturday, November 30
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Otero Junior College
Saturday, November 30
6:00 PM
@ @ Williston State Williston State Classic
Saturday, November 30
6:00 PM
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Gillette College
Saturday, November 30
8:30 PM
@ Kindt Family Thanksgiving Classic @ Gillette, WY
Monday December 02, 2019
Otero Junior College
Monday, December 02
7:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Friday December 06, 2019
University of Jamestown JV
Friday, December 06
3:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, ND Baymont Inn Classic
Marshalltown CC
Friday, December 06
3:00 PM
Ottumwa, Iowa | Bowling RV Classic
Stone Child College
Friday, December 06
8:00 PM
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, December 06
8:00 PM
NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Gillette Community College
Friday, December 06
8:00 PM
Northwest College
Friday, December 06
8:30 PM
Sheridan College
Friday, December 06
8:30 PM
Sheridan, WY
Saturday December 07, 2019
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, December 07
1:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, ND Baymont Inn Classic
Saturday, December 07
2:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Stone Child College
Saturday, December 07
4:00 PM
Sheridan College
Saturday, December 07
4:00 PM
Saturday, December 07
5:00 PM
NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Northwest College
Saturday, December 07
5:00 PM
Powell, WY
Indian Hills Community College
Saturday, December 07
7:00 PM
Monday December 09, 2019
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Monday, December 09
7:00 PM
Wednesday December 11, 2019
Thursday December 12, 2019
Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College
Thursday, December 12
7:30 PM
Friday December 13, 2019
Ellsworth Community College
Friday, December 13
4:30 PM
@ @ indian Hills
Friday, December 13
7:30 PM
Northwest College
Friday, December 13
8:00 PM
Saturday December 14, 2019
Saturday, December 14
TBA
Gillette College
Saturday, December 14
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 14
2:00 PM
Stone Child College
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Casper College
Saturday, December 14
4:00 PM
Friday December 20, 2019
Rochester Community and Technical College
Friday, December 20
TBA
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Classic
Saturday December 21, 2019
Sunday December 29, 2019
South Mountain Community College
Sunday, December 29
4:00 PM
@ neutral Phoenix, AZ
Phoenix College
Sunday, December 29
8:00 PM
Phoenix College Holiday Classic
Monday December 30, 2019
South Mountain Community College
Monday, December 30
4:00 PM
@ Phoenix College Holiday Classic
University of Winnipeg
Monday, December 30
6:00 PM
Phoenix College
Monday, December 30
6:00 PM
Phoenix College Holiday Classic
Thursday January 02, 2020
Gillette College
Thursday, January 02
8:30 PM
Friday January 03, 2020
Rochester Community and Technical College
Friday, January 03
4:00 PM
@ Inver Grove Hts, MN DCTC Classic
Northland Community & Technical College
Friday, January 03
7:00 PM
Northland CTC Pioneer Classic
Saturday January 04, 2020
Concordia College JV
Saturday, January 04
9:30 AM
@ Thief River Falls, MN Northland CTC Pioneer Classic
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Saturday, January 04
1:00 PM
@ Inver Grove Hts, MN DCTC Classic
Central Wyoming College
Saturday, January 04
4:00 PM
Sheridan College
Saturday, January 04
7:00 PM
Sunday January 05, 2020
Northwest College
Sunday, January 05
3:00 PM
Monday January 06, 2020
Briercrest College
Monday, January 06
TBA
Moose Jaw, Canada
Turtle Mountain Community College
Monday, January 06
7:30 PM
Wednesday January 08, 2020
Thursday January 09, 2020
Thursday, January 09
7:30 PM
Milk & Cookies Night sponsored by Bell Bank
Thursday, January 09
8:30 PM
Thursday, January 09
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday January 11, 2020
Canadian Mennonite University
Saturday, January 11
3:00 PM
International Game
Sunday January 12, 2020
Sunday, January 12
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday January 13, 2020
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Thursday January 16, 2020
Thursday, January 16
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 16
7:30 PM
Wildcat Blackout Night sponsored by Vision Ford
Sunday January 19, 2020
Sunday, January 19
4:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday, January 19
4:00 PM
Monday January 20, 2020
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Wednesday, January 22
7:30 PM
Thursday January 23, 2020
Thursday, January 23
7:30 PM
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health
Thursday, January 23
7:30 PM
Williston, ND
Sunday January 26, 2020
Sunday, January 26
4:00 PM
Miles City, MT
Monday January 27, 2020
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Thursday January 30, 2020
Thursday, January 30
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 30
8:30 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday February 02, 2020
Sunday, February 02
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Wednesday February 05, 2020
Wednesday, February 05
8:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Thursday February 06, 2020
Thursday, February 06
7:30 PM
Sunday February 09, 2020
Sunday, February 09
3:00 PM
Church Appreciation Day
Monday February 10, 2020
Monday, February 10
7:30 PM
Tuesday February 11, 2020
Trinity Bible College
Tuesday, February 11
7:30 PM
Thursday February 13, 2020
Thursday, February 13
8:30 PM
Thursday, February 13
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday February 16, 2020
Monday February 17, 2020
Monday, February 17
7:30 PM
Monday, February 17
7:30 PM
Bottineau, ND
Monday, February 17
7:30 PM
Wildcat "Redout" Night sponsored by Circle of Nations
Thursday February 20, 2020
Thursday, February 20
5:30 PM
Chili Feed sponsored by Scott's Electric
Thursday, February 20
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 20
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday February 23, 2020
Sunday, February 23
4:00 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday, February 23
4:00 PM
Catbacker/Letterwinner Appreciation Day
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Wednesday, February 26
TBA
@ TBD NJCAA Region 13 Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference