2018-19 Mon-Dak Conference Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 United Tribes Technical College   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Dawson Community College #   Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree   TBA
  Windsor, CO
  Miles Community College   Rocky Mountain Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Windsor, CO
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   University of Jamestown JV   10:00 AM
  scrimmage @ Devils Lake, ND
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   Lake Region State College - ND   11:00 AM
  scrimmage
Sun. 7 North Dakota State College of Science #   ICCAC Jamboree   1:00 PM
  ICCAC Jamboree @ Ames, IA
  North Dakota State College of Science #   Kirkwood Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Ames, IA
Sat. 13 Miles Community College   Sheridan Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Sheridan, WY
Mon. 15 Valley City State University #   Lake Region State College - ND   TBA
Wed. 17 Bismarck State College #   Presentation College   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Miles City All Stars (Scrimmage)   Miles Community College   2:00 PM
Sun. 21 Dawson Community College #   Rocky Mountain College JV (Scrimmage)   3:00 PM
  Billings, MT
Tue. 23 Dakota College at Bottineau #   Canadian Mennonite University   6:00 PM
  exhibition
Wed. 24 Dawson Community College   Montana State University (Closed Scrimmage)   TBA
  Bozeman, MT
Sat. 27 SMSU #   North Dakota State College of Science   10:00 AM
  Miles City All Stars(Scrimmage)   Miles Community College   10:00 AM
 
November
Thu. 1 Williston State College 67 Lake Region State College - ND 80 Final
  MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
  North Dakota State College of Science 49 Miles Community College 71 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament @ 4 Bears Event Center
Fri. 2 Dakota College at Bottineau 58 Bismarck State College 78 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  United Tribes Technical College 55 Dawson Community College 72 Final
  New Town, ND @ New Town, ND
Sat. 3 Miles Community College 86 Dawson Community College 44 Final
  @ New Town
  United Tribes Technical College 48 North Dakota State College of Science 81 Final
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Dakota College at Bottineau 59 Williston State College 54 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Lake Region State College - ND 71 Bismarck State College 78 Final
  @ New Town, ND
Sun. 4 Dawson Community College 74 Lake Region State College - ND 85 Final
  MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament
  United Tribes Technical College 66 Williston State College 59 Final
  Mon Dak Pre Conference Tournament @ New Town HS
  Dakota College at Bottineau 52 North Dakota State College of Science 62 Final
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament @ New Town, ND
  Miles Community College 78 Bismarck State College 76 Final
  @ New Town, ND
Tue. 6 Alumni Game 59 United Tribes Technical College 64 Final
Wed. 7 Dakota College at Bottineau 95 Turtle Mountain Community College 56 Final
Thu. 8 Northwest College 45 Williston State College 59 Final
Fri. 9 United Tribes Technical College 64 Bay College 59 Final
  @ Dakota County Techncial College
  Sisseton Wahpeton College 59 Williston State College 68 Final
  Sheridan College 61 Miles Community College 70 Final
  Northwest College 58 Dawson Community College 64 Final
  Glendive, MT
Sat. 10 University of Jamestown JV 39 Dakota College at Bottineau 64 Final
  Sleep Inn Tournament
  Bay College 73 Bismarck State College 95 Final
  @ Inver Grove, MN
  Northwest College 34 Miles Community College 80 Final
  Sheridan College 64 Dawson Community College 52 Final
  Glendive, MT
  Gillette College 62 Lake Region State College - ND 61 Final
  Sleep Inn Classic
Sun. 11 Gillette College 94 Dakota College at Bottineau 92 Final - 2OT
  Sleep Inn Tournament
  TMCC 52 Lake Region State College - ND 96 Final
  Sleep Inn Classic
Tue. 13 Minnesota State Community & Technical College 51 North Dakota State College of Science 93 Final
Thu. 15 Rocky Mountain College JV 34 Miles Community College 98 Final
Fri. 16 Dawson Community College 76 Colorado Northwestern Community College 61 Final
  @ Pronghorn Center
  Dakota College at Bottineau 81 Rocky Mountain College JV 76 Final - OT
  Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic @ Miles City
  Sheridan College 65 United Tribes Technical College 59 Final
  Presentation College 63 Bismarck State College 114 Final
  Lane Johnson Classic
  Williston State College 55 Otero Junior College 71 Final
Sat. 17 University of Jamestown JV 54 North Dakota State College of Science 84 Final
  Lake Region State Classic @ Sports Center
  Sheridan College 63 Bismarck State College 84 Final
  Lane Johnson Classic
  Presentation College 52 United Tribes Technical College 87 Final
  Williston State College 69 Eastern Wyoming College 83 Final
  @ La Junta, CO
  Dakota College at Bottineau 43 Miles Community College 94 Final
  Miles CC Pioneer Foundation Classic
  Dawson Community College 66 Gillette College 81 Final
  Gillette, WY
  Canadian Mennonite University 43 Lake Region State College - ND 76 Final
  Holiday Inn Classic
Sun. 18 Canadian Mennonite 44 North Dakota State College of Science 80 Final
  Lake Region State Classic @ Sports Center
  Jamestown College JV 69 Lake Region State College - ND 84 Final
  Holiday Inn Classic
Tue. 20 Turtle Mountain Community College 54 United Tribes Technical College 124 Final
  Dakota College at Bottineau 83 Trinity Bible College 35 Final
  Miles Community College 74 Gillette College 55 Final
Wed. 21 Dawson Community College 69 Rocky Mountain College JV 51 Final
  Billings, MT
  Northland Community & Technical College 63 North Dakota State College of Science 72 Final
Fri. 23 Northwest College 35 Williston State College 46 Final
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Lake Region State College - ND 61 Sheridan College 79 Final
  Lion's Club Tournament
  Dawson Community College 67 College of Southern Idaho 84 Final
  Twin Falls, ID
Sat. 24 Northwest College 58 Lake Region State College - ND 75 Final
  Lions Club Classic @ Sheridan
  Williston State College 50 Sheridan College 89 Final
  Lion's Club Tournament
  Dawson Community College 97 Treasure Valley 90 Final
  Twin Falls, ID @ Twin Falls, Idaho
Mon. 26 United Tribes Technical College 139 Little Big Horn College 56 Final
Tue. 27 Ridgewater College 36 North Dakota State College of Science 105 Final
Wed. 28 Yellowstone Christian College 41 Miles Community College 76 Final
  Mayville State JV 50 Lake Region State College - ND 92 Final
Fri. 30 North Dakota State College of Science 62 Iowa Central Community College 63 Final
  Great Western Classic
  Bismarck All Stars 81 United Tribes Technical College 78 Final
  Miles Community College 69 Northwest College 48 Final
  Dawson Community College 43 Sheridan College 67 Final
  Williston State College 54 College of Southern Idaho 104 Final
  @ h
 
December
Sat. 1 North Iowa Area Community College   North Dakota State College of Science   Postponed
  Great Western Classic @ Fort Dodge, Iowa
  North Country All-Stars 52 Dakota College at Bottineau 76 Final
  Miles Community College 67 Sheridan College 52 Final
  Dawson Community College 69 Northwest College 68 Final
  Powell, WY
  Salt Lake Community College 79 Williston State College 41 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
Tue. 4 North Dakota State College of Science 49 Iowa Western Community College 69 Final
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Lake Region State College - ND 78 Northland Community & Technical College 60 Final
  Turtle Mountain Community College 68 Dakota College at Bottineau 86 Final
Fri. 7 Dakota College at Bottineau 45 University of Jamestown JV 63 Final
  AmericInn Classic @ Wahpeton
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 47 North Dakota State College of Science 85 Final
  NDSCS AmericInn Classic
  Gillette College 63 United Tribes Technical College 73 Final
  Stone Child College 45 Bismarck State College 108 Final
  Warren Arman Classic
  Sheridan College 81 Williston State College 63 Final
Sat. 8 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 75 Dakota College at Bottineau 73 Final
  AmericInn Classic @ Wahpeton, ND
  Gillette College 60 Bismarck State College 72 Final
  Warren Arman Classic
  Stone Child College 60 United Tribes Technical College 129 Final
  Rocky Mountain College - JV 40 Miles Community College 93 Final
  Sheridan College 83 Williston State College 55 Final
  University of Jamestown JV 50 North Dakota State College of Science 79 Final
  NDSCS AmericInn Classic
  Little Big Horn College 49 Dawson Community College 105 Final
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 9 Rocky Mountain College JV 55 Dawson Community College 73 Final
  Glendive, MT
Fri. 14 Gillette College   Dawson Community College   3:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Bismarck State College 90 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 82 Final
  Iowa Central Community College 51 North Dakota State College of Science 77 Final
  NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Sat. 15 Bismarck State College 89 Rochester Community and Technical College 53 Final
  Anoka Ramsey Classic @ Performance Gym
  Lake Region State College - ND 67 Iowa Central Community College 70 Final
  NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic @ Werre Arena
Sun. 16 Little Big Horn College 50 United Tribes Technical College 146 Final
Wed. 19 Williston State College   South Mountain Community College   11:00 AM
Thu. 20 Williston State College   Chandler-Gilbert Community College   11:00 AM
Fri. 28 Lake Region State College - ND   Mesa Community College   TBA
  Bill Culver Classic @ Scottsdale CC
Sat. 29 Scottsdale Community College   Lake Region State College - ND   8:00 PM
  @ Bill Culver Classic
Sun. 30 Lake Region State College - ND   Phoenix College   10:00 AM
  @ Phoenix, AZ
Mon. 31 Bismarck State College   Pima Community College   8:00 PM
  West Campus Aztec Gymnasium in Tucson, AZ @ Bruce Fleck Classic
 
January
Tue. 1 Cochise College   Bismarck State College   4:00 PM
  Bruce Fleck Classic @ Tucson, AZ
Wed. 2 Arizona Western College   Bismarck State College   12:00 PM
  Bruce Fleck Classic @ Tucson, AZ
  Northland Community & Technical College   Lake Region State College - ND   6:30 PM
Fri. 4 Dakota College at Bottineau   Canadian Mennonite University   1:00 PM
  Northland CTC Classic @ Thief River Falls, MN
  Turtle Mountain Community College   Dawson Community College   3:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Gillette College   Miles Community College   6:30 PM
Sat. 5 Oglala Lakota College   United Tribes Technical College   12:00 PM
  Williston State College   Northwest College   2:00 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau   Northland Community & Technical College   3:00 PM
  Northland CTC Classic
  Turtle Mountain   Miles Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Concordia JV   Lake Region State College - ND   1:00 PM
Mon. 7 United Tribes Technical College   Turtle Mountain Community College   5:30 PM
Tue. 8 Turtle Mountain Community College   Dakota College at Bottineau   6:00 PM
  Miles Community College   Yellowstone Christian College   6:00 PM
Thu. 10 Miles Community College *   Bismarck State College   5:30 PM
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Williston State College   5:30 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Dakota College at Bottineau   5:30 PM
  Dawson Community College *   United Tribes Technical College   5:30 PM
  Bismarck, ND
Fri. 11 Miles Community College   Jamestown College JV   6:30 PM
Sun. 13 Miles Community College *   North Dakota State College of Science   1:00 PM
  Dawson Community College *   Lake Region State College - ND   1:00 PM
Mon. 14 Bismarck State College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   5:30 PM
  United Tribes Technical College *   Williston State College   5:30 PM
Thu. 17 Williston State College *   Bismarck State College   5:30 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   United Tribes Technical College   5:30 PM
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dawson Community College   6:30 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Miles Community College   6:30 PM
Sun. 20 Bismarck State College *   Lake Region State College - ND   1:00 PM
Mon. 21 United Tribes Technical College *   North Dakota State College of Science   5:30 PM
  Dawson Community College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   5:30 PM
  Miles Community College *   Williston State College   5:30 PM
Thu. 24 North Dakota State College of Science *   Bismarck State College   5:30 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND *   United Tribes Technical College   5:30 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Miles Community College   6:30 PM
  Williston State College *   Dawson Community College   6:30 PM
Mon. 28 United Tribes Technical College *   Bismarck State College   5:30 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND *   North Dakota State College of Science   5:30 PM
  Williston State College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   5:30 PM
  Miles Community College *   Dawson Community College   6:30 PM
Wed. 30 Dakota College at Bottineau *   Lake Region State College - ND   6:30 PM
Thu. 31 Williston State College *   North Dakota State College of Science   5:30 PM
  United Tribes Technical College *   Dawson Community College   5:30 PM
  Bismarck State College *   Miles Community College   6:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Iowa Western Community College   North Dakota State College of Science   12:00 PM
  Wahpeton, ND
Mon. 4 Dakota College at Bottineau *   North Dakota State College of Science   5:30 PM
  Dawson Community College *   Bismarck State College   5:30 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Williston State College   5:30 PM
  Miles Community College *   United Tribes Technical College   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 Miles Community College *   Lake Region State College - ND   6:30 PM
Thu. 7 Bismarck State College *   Williston State College   5:30 PM
  Dawson Community College *   North Dakota State College of Science   5:30 PM
  United Tribes Technical College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   5:30 PM
  Jacks Pack Night - HS Students get in free!!!
Sun. 10 North Dakota State College of Science *   Miles Community College   2:00 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND * ^   Dawson Community College   3:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Mon. 11 Dakota College at Bottineau *   Bismarck State College   5:30 PM
  Williston State College *   United Tribes Technical College   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Miles Community College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 Bismarck State College *   North Dakota State College of Science   5:30 PM
  Dawson Community College *   Williston State College   5:30 PM
  United Tribes Technical College *   Lake Region State College - ND   6:30 PM
Mon. 18 Lake Region State College - ND *   Bismarck State College   5:30 PM
  North Dakota State College of Science *   United Tribes Technical College   5:30 PM
  Williston State College *   Miles Community College   6:30 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Dawson Community College   6:30 PM
Wed. 20 North Dakota State College of Science *   Lake Region State College - ND   6:30 PM
Thu. 21 Bismarck State College *   United Tribes Technical College   5:30 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Williston State College   5:30 PM
  Dawson Community College *   Miles Community College   6:30 PM
Sun. 24 Williston State College *   Lake Region State College - ND   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dakota College at Bottineau   2:00 PM
  United Tribes Technical College   Miles Community College   2:00 PM
  Bismarck State College *   Dawson Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 United Tribes Technical College   Dakota College at Bottineau   TBA
  NJCAA Region 13 Tournament Semifinal @ Place TBD
 
March
Fri. 1 Region XIII Tournament %   Lake Region State College - ND   TBA
  Region XIII Tournament
Sat. 2 Region XIII Tournament %   Lake Region State College - ND   TBA
Sun. 3 Region XIII Tournament %   Lake Region State College - ND   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season