2018-19 Mon-Dak Conference Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 10, 2018
Minot State University JV
Friday, August 10
TBA
scrimmage
Monday August 13, 2018
Rocky Mountain College
Monday, August 13
2:30 PM
@ (SCRIMMAGE)
Saturday August 18, 2018
Valley City State University
Saturday, August 18
TBA
Saturday, August 18
9:00 AM
@ Valley City, ND
Saturday, August 18
10:00 AM
@ Valley City, ND
University of Bemidji #
Saturday, August 18
11:00 AM
@ Valley City, ND
Valley City State University
Saturday, August 18
1:00 PM
University of Jamestown 2
Saturday, August 18
2:00 PM
@ Valley City, ND
Dickinson State University
Saturday, August 18
2:00 PM
University of Jamestown 1
Saturday, August 18
3:00 PM
@ Valley City, ND
Wednesday August 22, 2018
Wednesday, August 22
4:00 PM
scrimmage
Northland Community & Technical College
3
Wednesday, August 22
Final
@ Lake Region State Co
Rocky Mountain College JV
2
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Billings, MT
Valley City State University - JV
0
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Wear Red
Northland Community & Technical College
3
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Rocky Mountain College - JV
0
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Friday August 24, 2018
Northeast Community College
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Beatrice, NE
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Bismarck Mystic Invite
Mayville State JV
1
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Bismarck ND
Highland Community College - Kansas
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Beatrice, NE Southeast CC Tournament
Friday, August 24
Final
Mystic Invite
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Bismarck ND
Mayville State University JV
0
Friday, August 24
Final
Mystic Invite
Saturday August 25, 2018
Mayville State University JV
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Bismarck Mystic Invite
North Platte Community College
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
Beatrice, NE
Saturday, August 25
Final
Mystic Invite
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Bismarck Mystic Invite
Southwestern Community College
2
Saturday, August 25
Final
Beatrice, NE
Mayville State University
1
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Bismarck, ND
Saturday, August 25
Final
Mystic Invite
Monday August 27, 2018
Monday, August 27
Final
Hawaiian Night
Wednesday August 29, 2018
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
0
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Live streamed
Friday August 31, 2018
Central Community College-Columbus
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Northeast Tourn.
Northeast Community College
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Northwest College
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Sheridan, WY
Dakota County Technical College
0
Friday, August 31
Final
All Students Free
Sheridan College
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Saturday September 01, 2018
Southeast Community College
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Norfolk NE Norfolk, NE
Kirkwood Community College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Northeast Tournament
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Sheridan Wy
Northwest College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Sheridan
Sheridan College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Hat Night
Rocky Mountain College - JV #
3
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Friday September 07, 2018
Colorado Northwestern Community College
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Rangely, CO
Ellsworth Community College
1
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
North Iowa Area Community College
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ RCTC RCTC Yellowjacket Invitational
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
Western Wyoming Community College
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Rangely, CO
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Rochester, MN RCTC Tournament
Rochester Community and Technical College
1
Friday, September 07
Final
Trinity Bible College
0
Friday, September 07
Final
Sheridan College
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Iowa Central Community College
2
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday September 08, 2018
Madison College
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
Utah State Eastern
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rangely, CO
North Iowa Area Community College
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ RCTC RCTC Yellowjacket Invitational
Harper College
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester MN
Rochester Community and Technical College
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester, MN RCTC Invite
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester, MN
Central Wyoming College
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
BLUE MOUNTAIN INN AND SUITES INVITATIONAL
Monday September 10, 2018
Trinity Bible College
0
Monday, September 10
Final
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Patriotic Night
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Glendive, MT
Friday September 14, 2018
Iowa Central Community College
0
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND
Valley City State University JV
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Wahpeton NDSCS Tournament
Ellsworth Community College
1
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament
Gogebic Community College
0
Friday, September 14
Final
NDSCS Invitational
Ridgewater College
2
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND
Iowa Central Community College
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Wahpeton ND NDSCS Tournament
Ridgewater College
3
Friday, September 14
Final
Concordia College JV
0
Friday, September 14
Final
NDSCS Invitational
Gogebic Community College
0
Friday, September 14
Final
@ NDSCS
Saturday September 15, 2018
Iowa Central Community College
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Ridgewater College
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND
Gogebic Community College
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament
Concordia College JV
2
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Wahpeton NDSCS Tournament
Gogebic Community College
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Wahpeton ND
Iowa Central Community College
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND
Valley City State JV
1
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament
Briercrest College
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Glendive, MT
Saturday, September 15
Final
NDSCS Tournament
Ellsworth Community College
1
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ NDSCS North Dakota Tournament
Briercrest College
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Glendive, MT
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Plaid Night - Pancake Feed
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Glendive, MT
Northwest College
3
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Friday September 21, 2018
Trinidad State Junior College
3
Friday, September 21
Final
@ Scottsbluff, NE WYO-BRASKA
Trinity Bible College
0
Friday, September 21
Final
McCook Community College
3
Friday, September 21
Final
@ Scottsbluff, NE
Saturday September 22, 2018
Eastern Wyoming College
1
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ Scottsbluff, NE Scottsbluff, NE
Western Nebraska Community College
3
Saturday, September 22
Final
Sunday September 23, 2018
Dakota County Technical College
0
Sunday, September 23
Final
Dakota County Technical College
3
Sunday, September 23
Final
@ Devil's Lake
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Mayville State University - JV
1
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Homecoming - Faculty and Staff Appreciation
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Friday September 28, 2018
Friday, September 28
Final
Assiniboine Community College
3
Friday, September 28
Final
Friday, September 28
Final
Glendive, MT
Saturday September 29, 2018
Saturday, September 29
Final
Glendive, MT
Sunday September 30, 2018
Sunday, September 30
Final
Tuesday October 02, 2018
Assiniboine Community College
3
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Northwest College
3
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Trinity Bible College
0
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Thursday October 04, 2018
Friday October 05, 2018
Fort Scott Community College
3
Friday, October 05
Final
@ Columbus NE Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Ellsworth Community College
0
Friday, October 05
Final
@ Boone, IA DMACC Tournament
Kansas City Kansas Community College
3
Friday, October 05
Final
@ Columbus NE
Waubonsee Community College
1
Friday, October 05
Final
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Friday, October 05
Final
Glendive, MT
Saturday October 06, 2018
Johnson County Community College
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ Boone, IA
Central Community College-Columbus
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
Neosho County Community College
1
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ Boone, IA DMACC Invite
Cowley County Community College
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ Central
Monday October 08, 2018
Monday, October 08
Final
Miles City, MT
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Bismarck, ND
Thursday October 11, 2018
Thursday, October 11
Final
Devils Lake, ND
Saturday October 13, 2018
Universitaire de St. Boniface
1
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Otterburne, Manitoba Winnipeg Tournament
Canadian Mennonite University
2
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Otterburne, Manitoba Winnipeg Tournament
Sunday October 14, 2018
Providence University College
3
Sunday, October 14
Final
@ Otterburne, Manitoba Winnipeg Tournament
Red River College
3
Sunday, October 14
Final
@ Otterburne, Manitoba Winnipeg Tournament
Monday October 15, 2018
Monday, October 15
Final
Paws for a Cause
Monday, October 15
Final
Williston, ND
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Thursday October 18, 2018
Valley City State University JV
3
Thursday, October 18
Final
Valley City, ND
Friday October 19, 2018
Assiniboine Community College
3
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Devils Lake
Northland Community & Technical College
2
Friday, October 19
Final
Sleep Inn Slamfest
Providence College
0
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Devils Lake ND
Canadian Mennonite University
3
Friday, October 19
Final
Assiniboine College
2
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND
Providence
1
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND
Oak Hills Christian College
1
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Devils Lake Lake Region Slamfest
Canadian Mennonite
1
Friday, October 19
Final
Sleep Inn Slamfest
Central Lakes College-Brainerd
0
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Devils Lake ND
Northland Community & Technical College
0
Friday, October 19
Final
Central Lakes College-Brainerd
1
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Devils Lake
Oak Hills University
0
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND
Saturday October 20, 2018
Central Lakes College-Brainerd
2
Saturday, October 20
Final
Sleep Inn Slamfest
Canadian Mennonite University
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Devils Lake Lake Region Slamfest
Assiniboine College
0
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Devils Lake ND
Providence University College
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND
Assiniboine
0
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND
Northland Community & Technical College
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Devils Lake Gymnasiu Lake Region Slamfest
Saturday, October 20
Final
Sleep Inn Slamfest
Oak Hills College
0
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Devils Lake ND
Central Lakes College-Brainerd
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Devils Lake. North D
Northland Community & Technical College
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND
Oak Hills Christian College
0
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND
Monday October 22, 2018
Monday, October 22
Final
Monday, October 22
Final
Glendive, MT
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Region XIII Tournament
Saturday October 27, 2018
Saturday, October 27
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND Regional Semi Finals
Dakota County Technical College
1
Saturday, October 27
Final
@ NDSCS Region XIII Volleyball Semi-Final
Sunday October 28, 2018
Region XIII Tournament
Sunday, October 28
TBA
Region XIII Tournament
Sunday, October 28
Final
NJCAA Region XIII Championship
Friday November 02, 2018
North Platte Community College
2
Friday, November 02
Final
District Playoff
Saturday November 03, 2018
North Platte Community College
1
Saturday, November 03
Final
District Playoff
Thursday November 15, 2018
Northeast Community College
3
Thursday, November 15
Final
@ Charleston, W.V. NJCAA DII Volleyball Championship - First Round @ Charleston Civic Center
Friday November 16, 2018
Mercyhurst North East
0
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Charleston, WV
Moraine Valley Community College
3
Friday, November 16
Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season